Privacy policy

The protection of personal data is very important to us and we treat all processed personal data confidentially and in compliance with the legal provisions.

Declaration on the duty to inform

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We handle your personal data carefully and conscientiously. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions of national and European law.

We would like to point out that you have the right to information, correction, deletion, restriction of processing and the right to object to processing of your personal data within the scope provided by law. Enquiries or requests in this context can be sent to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. If the processing is based on consent, you can also revoke this at any time by sending an e-mail to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., whereby the lawfulness of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

You have the right to lodge a complaint against unlawful data processing with the Austrian Data Protection Authority as the competent supervisory authority:

Austrian Data Protection Authority
Barichgasse 40-42
1030 Vienna

Telephone: +43 1 52 152-0
e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Collection of general information

If you access our website, information of a general nature is automatically collected. This information (server log files) includes, for example, your IP address, the date and time of your access to our website, and a description of the data accessed. They are processed in particular for the following purposes:

  • Ensuring a problem-free connection to the website,
  • Evaluation of system security and stability as well as
  • for further administrative purposes.

We neither use automated decision-making nor do we carry out profiling according to Article 22 GDPR.

Cookies

This website uses cookies.

Cookies are small text files that can be used by websites to make a user's experience more efficient. The law states that we can store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this site.

This website uses only cookies, which are necessary for the operation of this site.